Qty Item Description Source Part # Notes
1 1/4" Phenolic Sheet, 12" x 12" Spruce 03-52600 Optional: Use Scrap Aluminum for Spacers Instead
1 4130 Round Tubing (5/16" bushing stock), ft Wicks R5/16X058-41 Not In Wicks Hardware Kit
1 4130 Round Tubing ID .305, ft Wicks R3/8x035-41 Tail Wheel Pushrod
2 6061-T6 Alum Bar, 1" x 1.25", ft Wicks Spar Bolt Blocks
4 6061-T6 Alum Bar, 1" x 1/8", ft Wicks Flap Handle
4 6061-T6 Alum Bar, 3/4" x 1/8", ft Wicks Rudder Cable Adjusters
1 6061-T6 Alum Sq. Tube, 0.058" x 0.5" x  0.5" x 60" Wicks Extra for Canopy
1 6061-T6 Aluminum Angle, 0.125" x 2.5" x 2.5" x24" Wicks New Canopy Latch
1 7/8 Dia x 0.058 steel rod (ft) Wicks R7/8X058-41 Axel Spacers
2 9/16" x 6" x .070 utility springs Hardware Store Rudder Return Springs
22 AN3-10A Bolt Wicks Spares
12 AN3-11 Bolt Wicks Spares; Aileron Belcranks
10 AN3-11A Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN3-12A Bolt Wicks Spares
4 AN3-3 Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN3-3A Bolt Wicks Spares
6 AN3-4A Bolt Wicks Brake Drum Screw (Original Too Long)
10 AN3-5 Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN363-1032 Nut Wicks Spares
6 AN363-428 Nut Wicks Spares
100 AN365-1032 Fiberlock Nut Wicks Spares (Alt PN: Ms20365-1032)
50 AN365-428 Fiberlock Nut Wicks Spares (Alt PN: Ms20365-428)
12 AN3-6A Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN3-7A Bolt Wicks Spares
6 AN4-11A Wicks Spares
6 AN4-12A Wicks Spares
4 AN4-16A Bolt Wicks Spares
4 AN4-21A Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN4-22A Bolt Wicks Brake Bracket To Flap Horn Tube Bracket; Tail Extras
4 AN4-36A Bolt Wicks Spares
10 AN4-6 Bolt Wicks Flap Horn Tube To Pushrod
24 AN4-6A Bolt Wicks Flap Handle To Flap Horn Tube; Tail Extras
10 AN4-7A Bolt Wicks Spares
2 AN4C-21A Wicks Tail Wheel Spring Bolts 
6 AN525-10R10 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
6 AN525-10R11 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
6 AN525-10R12 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
6 AN525-10R14 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
6 AN525-10R16 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
10 AN525-10R4 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spare (Wheel Pants)
20 AN525-10R6 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spare
6 AN525-10R8 Washer Head Machine Screw Wicks Spares
2 AN525-832-R8 Waher Head Screw Spruce Windshield Corners (Instead Of 5/32 Dimple)
10 AN526-1032-R14 Machine Screw Spruce Tank Straps To Longerons
4 AN526-10R12 Machine Screw Wicks Rudder To Cable Attachment
6 AN5-41A Bolt Spruce Prop Bolts
6 AN742-D3 Clamp Spruce Carb Heat Box
50 AN960-416 Washer Wicks Spares
4 AZ-2361 Wire Swivel Stop Wicks 2361 Elevator Trim Cable/Handle
1 Baffle Seal Wicks SR3-1/8ROLL Engine Baffles (Not Req'd W/Fence Baffle Kit)
2 Ball Joint Assy,W/Stud,1/4-28TH Wicks CW-4S Tail Wheel Pushrod
7 Breeze Clamp QS200-12h Spruce QS200-12H Fuel Lines
6 Bushing, Bronze, SYMMCO #SF-812-4 (1/4" long) Replace 3/16" Bushings In SNX-C01-Details C/D/E
8 Bushing, Flange, Bronze, FB46-02 Spruce 04-01646 Control Connections
10 Bushing, Flange, Bronze, SF812-3 Wicks SF812-3 Control Connections
50 Cotter Pin AN380-2-2 Spruce MS24665-132 Spares
2 Countersunk screw, 3/16 Wicks MS24694-S98 Engine Mount, Lower Screw Hole
2 Countersunk screw, 9/64 Wicks MS24694-S96 Engine Mount, Lower Screw Hole
1 Cushioned Clamp, 1 3/8" Spruce MS21919-DG22 Misc Attachments To Motor Mount
2 Cushioned Clamp, 1" Spruce MS21919-DG16 Misc Attachments To Motor Mount
2 Cushioned Clamp, 3/4" Spruce MS21919-DG12 Misc Attachments To Motor Mount
2 Firewall Shield, 1/4" Wicks FSD-2 Firewall Cable Bundles
6 Grommet Wicks MS35489-6 Throttle Cable
2 Grommet Wicks MS35489-4 Mixture Cable
2 Grommet Wicks MS35489-9 Firewall Control Cable Penetrations
2 Grommet Wicks MS35489-11 Firewall Control Cable Penetrations
1 Hartwell Latch, Surplus Spruce 05-01113 Fuel Access Door Latch
4 Jam Nut (Check Nut), 1/4-24, Right Wicks AN316-4 Tail Wheel Pushrod
35 MS24693-S50 8/32 x 1/2 Machine Screw Wicks MS24693-S50 Canopy Attachment
25 MS24693-S51 8/32 x 5/8 Machine Screw Wicks MS24693-S51 Canopy Attachment
4 MS35206-242 Screw, 8-32 Spruce MS35206-242 Trim Cable Attachment & Misc
4 MS35206-243 Screw, 8-32 Spruce MS35206-243 Trim Cable Attachment & Misc
4 MS35206-244 Screw, 8-32 Spruce MS35206-244 Trim Cable Attachment & Misc
25 Nutplate, Dimpled Self-locking, MS21047-L08K Wicks MS21047-L08K Misc Attachments
8 Nutplate, Two Lug Anchor, K1000-4, 1/4-28 Spruce K1000-4 Spares
1 Piano Hinge, MS20257P3, 1 1/4" x 72" long Wicks Extra Hinge
1 Piano Hinge, MS20257P4, 1 1/2" x 72" long Wicks For hinge side of canopy; allows drilling further from edge
4 Snap Bushing, 1" OD x 7/8" ID Wicks 2163 Elevator Pushrod
6 Snap Bushing, 3/4" OD x 5/8" ID Wicks 2093 Rudder Cables
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #1 Wicks Sonex Wing Hardware 
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #10 Wicks Sonex Dual Stick Hardware
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #2 Wicks Sonex Tail Hardware Kit 
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #3 Wicks Sonex Fuselage Hardware  
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #4 Wicks Sonex Optional Tail Requires 
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #7 Wicks Sonex Square Tubing 6061-T6 
1 Sonex Hardware Kit #8 Wicks Sonex Miscellaneous 
4 SOUTHCO Receptacle, #82-35-302-15 Wicks 82-35-302-15 Spares
4 SOUTHCO Retaining Ring, #82-32-101-20 Wicks 82-32-101-20 Spares
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-180-16 Wicks Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-200-16 Wicks Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-220-16 D&D Supply Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-240-16 D&D Supply Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-260-16 D&D Supply Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-280-16 D&D Supply Cowl Fasteners
4 SOUTHCO Stud, #82-19-300-16 D&D Supply Cowl Fasteners
2 Threaded Rod End, 3/8X035 1/4-28 Wicks AN490HT6P Tail Wheel Pushrod
10 WA-8 SS Cupped Washer Spruce 04-00392 Extra Nutplates On Front Of Windscreen
100 Washer, Flat, AN960-10 Wicks AN960-10 Spares
50 Washer, Flat, AN960-10L (Thin) Wicks AN960-10L Spares
25 Washer, Flat, AN960-416 Wicks AN960-416 Spares
25 Washer, Flat, AN960-416L (Thin) Wicks AN960-416L  Spares
20 Washer, Flat, AN960-516 Spruce AN960-516 Prop Bolt Washers
10 Washer, Flat, AN960-516L (Thin) Spruce AN960-516L Prop Bolt Washers